“Honoring those who made the ultimate sacrifice…”

CT | MA | ME | NH | RI | VT


Connecticut

ANSONIA POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Daniel J. Hayes

BERLIN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Jeffrey Casner

BLOOMFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Lieutenant Paul J. Beaupre
Officer Nelson J. Belliveau

BRIDGEPORT POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Ellsworth G. Dietz
Officer Gerald T. DiJoseph
Officer Leroy Dunn
Sergeant Thomas R. Kearney
Officer Thomas M. Mahoney
Officer Arthur Salthouse
Officer William V. Tickey
Officer Wilfred Walker

BRISTOL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer James W. Burnes
Officer James McNamee
Patrolman Ernest W. Schilke

DANBURY POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Robert J. Keating
Officer Steven D. Michalko
Officer Florence B. Sullivan
Officer Donald Hassiak

DARIEN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Kenneth E. Bateman, Jr.
Patrolman William E. Bowman

EAST HADDAM POLICE DEPARTMENT
Constable Thomas D. Jahelka

EAST HARTFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Brian A. Aselton
Chief Robert W. Kappenberg

ELLINGTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Constable John B. DeCarli

ENFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Joseph Pych

FAIRFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer James Cavanaugh

FARMINGTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Charles Yodkins, Sr.

GRANBY POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Vincent R. T. Arduini

GREENWICH POLICE DEPARTMENT
Detective James J. Butler
Officer Joseph P. McCormack
Officer William J. Robbins

GROTON CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer William J. Snyder, Sr.

HAMDEN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Frank F. Donarumo
Officer Milton L. Hodder

HARTFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Detective Edward T. Cody
Officer John Daley
Officer Francis X. Fenton
Officer Henry W. Jennings
Officer Thomas M. Knevet
Officer Thomas R. Toohey
Officer Harvey R. Young

JEWETT CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Patrick B. Driscoll

MANCHESTER POLICE DEPARTMENT
Constable William F. Madden

MIDDLETOWN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Sergeant George R. Dingwall

MILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Daniel S. Wasson

MONTVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Joseph N. Sachatello, III

NAUGATUCK POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Nancy E. Nichols

NEW BRITAIN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Lieutenant Norman Allard
Sergeant William J. Grabeck
Officer James Skelly

NEW CANAAN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Louis Drucker
Officer James A. Martin

NEW HAVEN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Sergeant Dario Aponte
Officer James Alexander
Officer Patrick F. Cannon
Officer Thomas Cummins
Detective Bennett W. Dorman
Oficer John E. Durkin
Detective Andrew Faggio
Officer Robert Fumiatti
Officer Frank T. Hawley
Officer Walter Koella
Officer Patrick McGovern
Officer Hugh McKeon
Officer Lawrence Murphy
Officer Daniel T. O’Connell
Detective Ralph Palma
Officer Dan Picagli
Officer Louis P. Rienzo
Officer Joseph T. Robbins
Officer Patrick J. Shea
Detective Joseph P. Sullivan
Officer Edward H. Wendland

NEW MILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer H. Kenneth Couch

NEWINGTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Master Police Officer Peter Lavery

NORTH HAVEN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Timothy W. Laffin, Sr.

NORWALK POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Marco T. Carias
Sergeant Nicholas W. Fera
Officer Sherrold H. Gorton
Sergeant Frank S. Stratton

NORWICH POLICE DEPARTMENT
Sergeant Michael J. Carroll
Lieutenant William S. Gordon
Officer Frank Gwiazdowski
Sergeant John H. Kane

ORANGE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Robert F. Stankye

PLAINVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Robert M. Holcomb

RIDGEFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Jack Palmer

SHELTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer William F. Rich
Sergeant Orville Royal Smith, Jr.

SOUTHINGTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Timothy Foley

STAMFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer George D. Kelley
Officer William McNamara
Officer Andrew L. Schlechtweig
Officer David D. Troy

STRATFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer William F. Schreiber
Officer George Zint

TORRINGTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Anthony F. Barbieri

TRUMBULL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Special Officer John Montabana

WATERBURY POLICE DEPARTMENT
Inspector John F. Donahue
Officer Bruce Hanley
Officer Leonard J. Lamanna
Officer Daniel J. Lane
Officer Matthew J. McNally
Officer Paul Mendelsson
Officer John E. Palmatier
Officer Frank D. Romano
Officer William Stokes
Officer Walter T. Williams, III

WATERTOWN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Constable Edward F. Ryan

WEST HAVEN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Captain Stephen E. Wilson
Officer Raymond Zoller

WESTPORT POLICE DEPARTMENT
Auxiliary Officer Aldo J. Santini

WINDSOR LOCKS POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Joseph O’Brien

WINSTED POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Farris J. Resha

WOODBURY POLICE DEPARTMENT
Constable Lloyd M. Kozenieski

CT STATE POLICE
Trooper Jorge Agosto
Trooper Russell Bagshaw
Lieutenant Thomas E. Carney
Trooper Lyoyd J. Eukers
Trooper Stanley H. Hellberg
Trooper Kenneth Ray Hall
Trooper Charles F. Hill
Trooper Edward P. Jesmonth
Trooper James W. Lambert
Auxiliary Trooper Phillip A. Mingione
Trooper Carl P. Moller
Trooper Ernest J. Morse
Trooper Irving H. Nelson
Trooper Pearle R. Roberts
Trooper James Savage
Trooper Bartholomew M. Skelly
Lieutenant Frank A. Starkel
Lieutenant Kenneth W. Stevens
Trooper Joseph M. Stoba, Jr.
Auxiliary Trooper Edward W. Truelove
Trooper Leonard H. Watson

ALCOHOL, TOBACCO & FIREARMS
Special Agent Ariel Rios

DEPT. OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION
Officer James V. Spignesi, Jr.

FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
Special Agent Richard P. Horan

SECRET SERVICE
Special Agent J. Clifford Dietrich

US CUSTOMS SERVICE
Inspector James A. Buczel

top.


Massachusetts

ABINGTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Thomas F. Lynch

ANDOVER POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Robert T. Black

ARLINGTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman Garrett J. Cody

ASHLAND POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Charles E. Cadorette

ATHOL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Captain Earl H. Grimes

ATTLEBORO POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Edward E. Gobin
Officer Charles Sciolto

AUBURN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Stephen A. Lukas
Officer Ronald Tarentino, Jr.

BARNSTABLE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Michael K. Aselton

BELMONT POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Francis J. O’Grady

BILLERICA POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Kenneth B. Collins
Officer Thomas E. Strunk

BOSTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer William L. Abbott
Lieutenant Benjamin Alexander
Officer Herbert D. Allen
Officer Berisford Wayne Anderson
Officer Frederick W. Bartlett
Officer Walter Baxter
Officer William R. Beckman
Officer Ward M. Bray
Reserve Officer Michael Brennan
Officer James Brickley
Officer Donald A. Brown
Officer Adolph F. Butterman
Sergeant Edward Q. Butters
Officer Frank B. Callahan
Officer Patrick J. Carr
Lieutenant Joseph L. A. Cavagnaro
Officer William G. Clancy
Patrolman Frank J. Comeau
Patrolman John Condon
Detective Francis E. Creamer
Officer Michael J. Crowley
Officer Andrew B. Cuneo
Officer Thomas A. Davis
Officer Charles E. Deininger
Officer Franklin B. Dreyer
Officer John J. Earle
Watchman David Esters
Officer John J. Gallagher
Officer Richard J. Gallivan
Officer Patrick C. Gannon
Detective Thomas J. Gill
Officer Joseph E. Gonya
Detective Sherman C. Griffiths
Sergeant Richard F. Halloran
Officer George J. Hanley
Officer Stephen P. Harrigan
Officer Walter E. Harris
Sergeant William F. Healey
Officer Ezekiel W. Hodson
Detective George J. Holmes
Watch Officer Jonathan Houghton
Officer James D. Hughes
Officer Jeremiah J. Hurley, Jr.
Officer John I. Jackson
Officer Francis B. Johnson
Lieutenant Edward J. Kelly
Captain Hugh J. Lee
Officer John T. Lynch
Jose A. Maceira
Officer James T. Malloy
Patrolman John H. Manning
Officer Daniel A. McCallum
Officer James G. McCann, Jr.
Officer Harris B. McInnes
Officer Charles A. McNabb
Officer Daniel J. McShane
Officer Louis H. Metaxas
Officer Albert Motroni
Officer Joseph M. Mullen
Detective John J. Mulligan
Officer Paul J. Murnane
Inspector Thomas J. Norton
Officer James B. O’Leary
Officer Peter P. Oginskis
Officer Albert R. Peterson
Patrolman John W. Powers
Officer Joseph C. Reiser
Officer Cornelius F. Regan
Officer James B. Roche
Officer Thomas F. Rose
Sergeant Frederick Schlehuber
Detective John D. Schroeder
Officer Walter A. Schroeder
Detective Roy J. Sergei
Officer Laurence V. Sheridan
Officer Dennis Oliver Simmonds Jr.
Officer Alfred M. Sturdivant
Office James J. Troy
Sergeant John P. M. Wolfe

BRAINTREE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Sergeant Ernest J. DeCross
Lt. Gregory A. Principe

BROCKTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Sergeant John H. Gilbert
Officer John G. S. Guyette
Officer John W. Savalis
Officer John F. Sullivan

BROOKLINE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Joseph McMurray
Officer Joseph F. O’Brien

CAMBRIDGE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Albert G. Eckart
Officer Lawrence W. Gorman
Officer William Loughrey
Officer Thomas J. Riley

CHELMSFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Constable Donald F. Adams

CHELSEA POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer James E. Buckley
Sergeant Arthur Cashin
Sergeant Raymond Cimino
Officer Thomas F. Gainard
Officer John J. McKenzie
Officer David Wilber, Jr.

CONCORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Special Officer Martin J. Coyne
Officer Ralph Thomas

DANVERS POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer George Nowak

DEERFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Walter R. Dacyczyn

DUXBURY POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Melvin Dyer

EASTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer George L. Randall, Jr.

EVERETT POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Thomas Keefe
Officer John J. Lonergan
Officer William P. Staples

FALL RIVER POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Louis T. Gormley
Officer Thomas J. Giunta
Detective Richard G. Magan
Constable Gideon Manchester
Officer John W. Ruggiero

FITCHBURG POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Kenneth B. Bell
Officer Peter M. Nikitas

FOXBOROUGH POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Fred W. Pettee

FRAMINGHAM POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer William H. Welch
Sergeant Robert J. Zinck

GREENFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Albert C. Jordan

HADLEY POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Frank Kowal
Officer Harold A. Pelissier

HARWICH POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Kenneth W. Grindell, Sr.

HAVERHILL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Leslie H. Peters, Jr.

HOLLISTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer John E. Johnson

HOLYOKE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer John A. DiNapoli
Officer John P. Driscoll
Officer James E. Gatzounas
Officer James J. Reynolds
Officer David T. Zolendziewski

HUDSON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer John Edward Moore

IPSWICH POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Stanley J. Surpitski

LAWRENCE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Thomas J. Duggan, Sr.
Officer Peter J. Manning

LEXINGTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer James J. Hodgdon III

LINCOLN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Special Officer Harold F. Leary

LOWELL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Inspector Patrick F. Leavitt
Officer George F. A. Pearsall
Officer Christos G. Rouses
Officer John Joseph Winn

LUNENBURG POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Ivan E. Kelley

LYNN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer James H. Carroll
George M. Crowell
Officer Frank V. Quinn
Officer Andrew J. Tufts
Officer Gary Twyman

MALDEN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Edward C. Callahan
Officer David S. Faulkner
Officer Isaiah L. McLain

MANSFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Walter P. Langley

MARBLEHEAD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer George P. Kelley
Officer Rubin A. Paine

MEDFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Sergeant Daniel J. McCarthy

MEDFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Francis J. Gilleland

MELROSE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Joseph P. Martin

MENDON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Mathew M. Mantoni

METHUEN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Arthur J. Bower
Officer Charles H. Emerson
Officer Walter B. Hird
Officer Ronald Kinlock
Officer Francis McDermott

MIDDLETON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Sergeant Edward M. Couture

MILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Harry W. Butler
Sergeant Walter F. Conley

MILLIS POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Thomas H. Collins

MILTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Emory Farrington
Officer Edward F. Lee

MONTAGUE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Theodore M. Martin

NAHANT POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Peter J. Tierney

NATICK POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Charles W. Mathews

NEEDHAM POLICE DEPARTMENT
Sergeant Frank Gaughan
Officer Francis O. Haddock
Officer Forbes A. McLeod

NEW BEDFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer James G. England

NEWTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Henry G. Bell
Sergeant James P. Carter, Jr.
Officer Lawrence E. Murphy

NORTH ADAMS POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer George O. Angeli

NORTH ANDOVER POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Joseph W. Lawlor, Jr.

NORTHBRIDGE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer John W. English

PALMER POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer George A. Bills

PAXTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Robert J. Mortell

PEABODY POLICE DEPARTMENT
Edward Scott Johansen

PITTSFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Captain Michael Leonard
Officer Timothy M. Shepard
Officer Leo T. Sullivan

PLAINVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Mike O. Maher

PLYMOUTH POLICE DEPARTMENT
Captain Josiah D. Baxter
Officer George S. Bell
Officer Gregory T. Maloney
Officer Paul D. Murphy

QUINCY POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Frank E. Burrell
Officer Joseph T. Connor
Officer Charles T. Crooker
Officer Alfred N. Hollis
Officer Patrick J. Kelliher

RANDOLPH POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Gerard F. DuFresne

REVERE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Detective Joseph T. Moretti
Officer Daniel A. Talbot

ROWLEY POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Robert G. Hardy
Officer Leroy H. Haynes

SALEM POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer John J. Bennett
Officer Robert E. Flynn
Officer Edward Sawicki

SAUGUS POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Augustine J. Belmonte
Phillip Pitts
Officer Harold L. Vitale

SCITUATE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Edward W. Carson

SHARON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Auxiliary Officer Stratford B. Allen

SHREWSBURY POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer James Lonchiadis

SOMERSET POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Benjamin John (BJ) Voss
Officer Roy L. Stout

SOMERVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman Timothy F. Donovan
Officer Michael J. Dowd, Jr.

SPENCER POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Richard H. McEvoy

SPRINGFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Kevin E. Ambrose
Officer Alain Beauregard
Officer William Berte
Officer John W. Connors
Officer Daniel J. Donovan
Officer Leo G. Hamel
Officer Walter C. Juskiewicz
Officer Paul F. Mawaka
Officer Raymond T. Moriarty
Officer Thomas F. Murphy
Officer Carl Rolf
Officer Michael J. Schiavina
Officer Francis W. Sears
Officer Adelbert St. Marie
Officer John P. Sullivan, Sr.
Officer Richard Vigneault

STERLING POLICE DEPARTMENT
Constable George E. Peeso

STOCKBRIDGE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief William J. Collins
Officer Thomas E. Killfoile
Officer H. Crosby Smith

STURBRIDGE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Richard P. Du Pre

SWAMPSCOTT POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Joseph H. Doane

SWANSEA POLICE DEPARTMENT
Sergeant Randall E. Shea
Lieutenant Robert M. Cabral

TAUNTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Sergeant Edward E. Neves, Jr.
Officer Clarence E. Bolton

TEMPLETON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Norman F. Bliss

TYNGSBOROUGH POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer John Peter Georges

WAKEFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer James A. Preston

WAREHAM POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Christopher Argentinis

WELLESLEY POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Joseph T. Fitzsimmons, Jr.
Officer Stewart E. Savage III
Officer Thomas E. Shea

WELLFLEET POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Charles D. Williams

WESTFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Jose Torres

WESTMINSTER POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Larry Jupin
Officer Keith John Nivala

WESTWOOD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer William F. Sheehan

WEYMOUTH POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Patrick A. Butler
Officer Michael Davey

WINCHESTER POLICE DEPARTMENT
Sergeant Roland J. Roy

WOBURN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer John P. Gibbons, III
Officer John “Jack” Maguire

WORCESTER POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Ernest F. Brunette, Jr.
Officer Robert R. Hazelhurst
Officer Peter James Kneeland
Sergeant John McGinn
Sergeant Michael Allen Towner

YARMOUTH POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Bradford M. Erickson

BOSTON COLLEGE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Thomas E. Devlin, Jr.

BOSTON HOUSING AUTHORITY POLICE DIVISION
Officer Emmanuel A. Wilson

CORRECTIONS DEPARTMENT
Instructor Alfred J. Baranowski
Prison Guard Walter R. Doucette
Correctional Officer George Landry
Warden Charles Lincoln, Jr.
Correctional Officer Howard V. Murphy
Turnkey Frederick Pfliiger
Correctional Officer Joseph A. Ribeiro, Sr.
Correctional Officer James R. Souza
Warden Solon Tenney
Deputy Warden Galen C. Walker
Correctional Officer Franklin L. Weston

FRANKLIN COUNTY SHERIFF
Deputy Sheriff Emmet F. Haskins

HAMPDEN COUNTY SHERIFF
Correctional Officer Anthony Acosta
Correctional Officer Merritt W. Hayden

MIDDLESEX COUNTY SHERIFF
Correctional Officer James A. Callahan, Sr.
Correctional Officer David S. Robinson

MIT POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Sean Collier

NORFOLK COUNTY SHERIFF
Deputy Sheriff Ryan Tvelia

ALCOHOL, TOBACCO & FIREARMS
Special Agent Kimberly D. Place

FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
Special Agent Paul F. Cavanagh

FEDERAL PROTECTIVE SERVICE
Officer Robert Yesucevitz

METROPOLITAN POLICE
Officer Robert P. Dana
Officer Irving B. Harding
Officer Paul M. Kennefick
Officer William M. Mateer
Patrolman Frederick G. Mercer
Patrolman John W. Powers
Officer Robert D. Stewart
Officer Thomas J. Sullivan

MASSACHUSETTS STATE POLICE
Trooper Paul Barry
Trooper Charles A. Better
Captain Richard J. Cashin
Trooper Drew C. Chandler
Trooper Mark S. Charbonnier
Trooper Vincent Cila
Trooper Thomas Clardy
Trooper Charles J. Collins
Trooper Robert A. Edmonds
Trooper Ellen E. Engelhardt
Trooper Daniel Furtado
Trooper George L. Hanna
Trooper Albert T. Hayes
Trooper Alfred A. Hewitt
Trooper John E. Higgins
Trooper Perley K. Johnson, Jr.
Trooper Joseph W. Kelly
Trooper Llewellyn A. Lowther
Trooper Robert J. MacDougall
Trooper Edward A. Mahoney
Trooper James B. Malloy
Sergeant James H. Marshall
Trooper Wallace E. Mathews
Sergeant James Mattaliano
Detective Joseph E. McCain
Trooper Charles F. McGonagle
Trooper Joseph F. Moynihan, Jr.
Sergeant Paul A. Perry
Trooper George L. Prentiss
Trooper Alje M. Savela
Trooper Donald E. Shea
Trooper Earl W. Tobin
Trooper Douglas Weddleton
Trooper Davidson Gould Whiting

U.S. MARSHALS
Deputy James Batchelder
Supervisory Inspector William F. Degan, Jr.

U.S. Secret Service
Agent William Craig

top.


Maine

AUBURN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Rodney C. “Rocky” Bonney
Officer Norman C Philbrick

AUGUSTA POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Seldon L Jones
Officer Rufus R Lishness

BANGOR POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman Patrick Henry Jordan
Patrolman Francis A Murray

BATH POLICE DEPARTMENT
Constable William Lawrence

BERWICK POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman Robert J Gallant

BIDDEFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman Honore Dutremble
Patrolman Joseph Goulet
Patrolman Jean C Mondville

BRUNSWICK POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Jim D Swint

CALAIS POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman Howard William Eye

EAST MILLINOCKET POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman Thaxter M Reardon

FORT FAIRFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman Thomas E Giggey

GARDINER POLICE DEPARTMENT
Lieutenant Ralph Augustus Chase

LEBANON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Jeffery Lee Bull

LEWISTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Police Officer David R Payne
Police Officer Paul J Simard

MADAWASKA POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Louis E Daigle

NEWPORT POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman Herbert E Towne

PARIS POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman Carroll W Millett
Patrolman Timothy L Willard

PORTLAND POLICE DEPARTMENT
Sergeant Richard Moore Betters
Patrolman Michael T Connolly
Patrolman Charles E Mcintosh
Patrolman Edward F O’Donnell
Sergeant Hans P Smith

ROCKLAND POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman John Chapman
Police Officer James P Robbins

THOMASTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Frank H Elliott
Special Officer Elliott S Johnson

UMAINE POLICE DEPARTMENT 
Officer John E Sutton

WESTBROOK POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Pierre A Harnois
Patrolman Perley C Kennie

MAINE STATE POLICE
Trooper Charles Clinton Black
Patrolman Fred A Foster
Patrolman Emery O Gooch
Trooper James A Griffith
Detective Giles R Landry
Trooper Thomas J Merry
Trooper Jeffrey S Parola
Trooper Detective Glenn Strange
Trooper Michael R Veilleux
Trooper Frank C Wing

MAINE DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS
Senior Corrections Officer John H. Paskewicz

MAINE STATE PRISON
Warden Richard Tinker

ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT
Deputy Sheriff David Jerome Rancourt

AROOSTOCK COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT
Deputy Sheriff Frank H Curtis
Deputy Sheriff Norman J Dube
Deputy Sheriff Granville A Hayden
Deputy Sheriff William Hubbard

CUMBERLAND COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT
Deputy Sheriff Ebenezer Parker
Deputy Sheriff E Dean Pray

HANCOCK COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT
Deputy Sheriff John Tileston Downes
Deputy Sheriff Edwin T Finn
Sheriff John E Webster

KENNEBEC COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT
Sergeant Thomas F Malloy

KNOX COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT
Deputy Sheriff Frank J Buzynski
Deputy Sheriff Frank E Ross Jr

LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT
Deputy Sheriff Reuben Blackman
Detective Sergeant Donald E Davey

OXFORD COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT
Deputy Sheriff Harrison A Whitman

PENOBSCOT COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT
Constable Maurice Dudley Beane
Deputy Claude W Kimball
Deputy Sheriff Charles J Wilson

SOMERSET COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT
Deputy Charles Richard Baker Sr
Deputy Sheriff Dale A Macdonald

WASHINGTON COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT
Policeman Henry A Balcom

MAINE INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE
Game Warden David F Brown
Game Warden Arthur G Deag
Game Warden R Lyle Frost Jr
Game Warden Pilot Daryl Ray Gordon
Game Warden William F Hanrahan
Game Warden Lyman O Hill
Warden Jean Baptiste Jalbert
Game Warden Mertley E Johnston
Warden Supervisor Robert L Moore
Deputy Warden Charles W Niles
Deputy Warden Lee H Parker
Game Warden Leslie Robinson
Game Warden Randall E Shelley
Game Warden Pilot George E Townsend
Game Warden Pilot Richard E Varney

BAXTER STATE PARK, MAINE
Ranger Ralph W Heath

top.


New Hampshire

ANTRIM POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Ralph C. Brooks

AUBURN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Lieutenant Don Eaton

BERLIN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Robert Devoid
Officer Dorman Wheelock
Sergeant Paul Brodeur

BRENTWOOD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman Stephen Arkell

COLEBROOK POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Fred T. Towle

DERRY POLICE DEPARTMENT
Sergeant Thomas C. Kelly

DURHAM POLICE DEPARTMENT
Lieutenant Robert C. Hollis, Jr.

EAST KINGSTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Melvin A. Keddy

EPSOM POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Jeremy T. Charron

EXETER POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Albert L. Colson

FARMINGTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Assistant Chief Louis A. Sheets

FRANCONIA POLICE DEPARTMENT
Corporal N. Bruce McKay, III

GORHAM POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Jerome O. Piet

GREENLAND POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Michael P. Maloney

HANOVER POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief James H. Collins

JAFFREY POLICE DEPARTMENT
Police Supervisor William E. O’Neil Sr.

LANCASTER POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Andrew T. Malloy

MANCHESTER POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Michael Briggs
Officer Ralph W. Miller
Inspector William M. Moher

NASHUA POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman James Roche
Officer Michael Latvis, Jr.
Officer Edward C. Graziano
Acting Chief Armand J. Roussel

NORTHUMBERLAND POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer Joseph H. Platt

SEABROOK POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Charles S. Knowles

SOMERSWORTH POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman Donald R. Kowalski

NH DEPARTMENT OF FISH & GAME
Conservation Officer James Clark II
Conservation Officer William Mooney
Conservation Officer Gary Waterhouse

NH STATE POLICE
Trooper Richard F. Champy
Trooper Raymond Elliott
Trooper Joseph E. Gearty
Lieutenant Ivan Hayes
Trooper Harold B. Johnson
Trooper Leslie G. Lord
Sergeant James S. Noyes
Trooper Gary P. Parker
Trooper Scott E. Phillips

CAROLL COUNTY SHERIFF
Sheriff Elect Harry Leavitt

STRAFFORD COUNTY SHERIFF
Deputy Sheriff Charles E. Smith

ROCKINGHAM D.O.C.
Correctional Officer Robert C. Prescott

top.


Rhode Island

BROWN UNIVERSITY POLICE
Patrol Officer Joseph F. Doyle
Patrol Officer Joseph F. Doyle

COVENTRY POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrol Officer Stanley Siembab

CRANSTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief John Bigbee
Sergeant Walter C. Busby
Patrolman Henry R. Johnson

CUMBERLAND POLICE DEPARTMENT
Herbert D. Moore

EAST PROVIDENCE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman James R. Caruso
Major Alister C. McGregor
Captain Peter F. Pepin

NARRAGANSETT POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman Joseph W. Westlake

NEWPORT POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman Eugene Barker
Assistant Inspector Patrick J. Clune
Patrolman Robert C. Scott

NEWPORT POLICE DEPT. (DOD NAVAL STATION)
Detective Sgt. Frank J. Lema Sr.

NORTH KINGSTOWN POLICE DEPARTMENT
Lieutenant Raymond W. Bennett

PAWTUCKETT POLICE DEPARTMENT
Detective Emil A. Newberg
Patrolman Charles Patnaude
Patrolwoman Doreen A. Tomlinson
Detective Lieutenant Thomas Truesdale

PROVIDENCE CITY WATCH
Watchman William T. Pullan

PROVIDENCE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Detective Sergeant James L. Allen
Patrolman John F. Brennan
Mounted Patrolman James P. Cavanaugh
Sergeant Maxwell R. Dorley
Sergeant William A. Flynn
Patrolman Thomas A. Mulvey
Officer James H. O’Brien
Sergeant Steven M. Shaw
Sergeant Cornel Young, Jr.

SMITHFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Sergeant Norman G. Vezina

WARWICK POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer John B. Gendron
Patrolman Kenneth R. Fratus
Reserve Officer Christopher Feeney
Patrolman Donald R. Casasanta

WOONSOCKET POLICE DEPARTMENT
Patrolman Albert A. Lemoine

RI DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS
Correctional Officer Harry McVay
Correctional Officer Donald Price

RI STATE POLICE
Sergeant Walter J. Burgess
Trooper Joseph J. Gallivan
Trooper Bradford G. Mott
Trooper Daniel L. O’Brien
Lieutenant Arnold L. Poole
Trooper Arthur L. Staples, Jr.
Trooper John Weber

UNITED STATES DEPT. OF JUSTICE
Special Deputy Marshal Frank McKnight

top.


Vermont

BURLINGTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Officer James P. McGrath
Officer James P. McGrath
Patrolman J. Albert Fisher

LYDONVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Alexander Aurelio Fontecha

MANCHESTER POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chief Dana Lee Thompson

NEWPORT CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT
Traffic Officer Joseph P. Manoque

VERMONT DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS
Correctional Officer Hervey Burnham
Correctional Officer George L. Lee

VERMONT DEPARTMENT OF LIQUOR CONTROL
Investigator Eugene Natale Gaiotti

VERMONT FISH AND WILDLIFE DEPARTMENT
Game Warden Arnold J. Magoon

VERMONT HIGHWAY PATROL
Inspector Robert Daniel Rossier

VERMONT STATE POLICE
Sergeant Arthur L. Yeaw
Detective Sergeant William J. Chenard
Sergeant Gary Allen Gaboury
Sergeant Michael Walter Johnson
Trooper Kyle D. Young

ADDISON COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT
Deputy Sheriff Ray W. Russell
Deputy Sheriff John Henry Collette

CHITTENDEN COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT
Deputy Sheriff Bernard J. Demag Sr.
Deputy Sheriff George J. Bent

ESSEX COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT
Deputy Sheriff Ruby Ann Rainault

FRANKLIN COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT
Deputy Sheriff Otis J. Gross

WINDSOR COUNTY SHERIFF’S OFFICE
Deputy Sheriff George W. Hoffman
Deputy Sheriff Frank A. Hayden

top.