Roll Call

New England Chapter of Concerns of Police Survivors

"Honoring those who made the ultimate sacrifice..."

CT | MA | ME | NH | RI | VT

CONNECTICUT

   
ANSONIA Chief Daniel J. Hayes
BERLIN Officer Jeffrey Casner
BLOOMFIELD Lieutenant Paul J. Beaupre
BLOOMFIELD Officer Nelson J. Belliveau
BRIDGEPORT Officer Ellsworth G. Dietz
BRIDGEPORT Officer Gerald T. DiJoseph
BRIDGEPORT Officer Leroy Dunn
BRIDGEPORT Sergeant Thomas R. Kearney
BRIDGEPORT Officer Thomas M. Mahoney
BRIDGEPORT Officer Arthur Salthouse
BRIDGEPORT Officer William V. Tickey
BRIDGEPORT Officer Wilfred Walker
BRISTOL Officer James W. Burnes
BRISTOL Officer James McNamee
BRISTOL Patrolman Ernest W. Schilke
DANBURY Officer Robert J. Keating
DANBURY Officer Steven D. Michalko
DANBURY Officer Florence B. Sullivan
DANBURY Officer Donald Hassiak
DARIEN Officer Kenneth E. Bateman, Jr.
DARIEN Patrolman William E. Bowman
EAST HADDAM Constable Thomas D. Jahelka
EAST HARTFORD Officer Brian A. Aselton
EAST HARTFORD Chief Robert W. Kappenberg
ELLINGTON Constable John B. DeCarli
ENFIELD Officer Joseph Pych
FAIRFIELD Officer James Cavanaugh
FARMINGTON Officer Charles Yodkins, Sr.
GRANBY Officer Vincent R. T. Arduini
GREENWICH Detective James J. Butler
GREENWICH Officer Joseph P. McCormack
GREENWICH Officer William J. Robbins
GROTON CITY Officer William J. Snyder, Sr.
HAMDEN Officer Frank F. Donarumo
HAMDEN Officer Milton L. Hodder
HARTFORD Detective Edward T. Cody
HARTFORD Officer John Daley
HARTFORD Officer Francis X. Fenton
HARTFORD Officer Henry W. Jennings
HARTFORD Officer Thomas M. Knevet
HARTFORD Officer Thomas R. Toohey
HARTFORD Officer Harvey R. Young
JEWETT CITY Officer Patrick B. Driscoll
MANCHESTER Constable William F. Madden
MIDDLETOWN Sergeant George R. Dingwall
MILFORD Officer Daniel S. Wasson
MONTVILLE Officer Joseph N. Sachatello, III
NAUGATUCK Officer Nancy E. Nichols
NEW BRITAIN Lieutenant Norman Allard
NEW BRITAIN Sergeant William J. Grabeck
NEW BRITAIN Officer James Skelly
NEW CANAAN Chief Louis Drucker
NEW CANAAN Officer James A. Martin
NEW HAVEN Sergeant Dario Aponte
NEW HAVEN Officer James Alexander
NEW HAVEN Officer Patrick F. Cannon
NEW HAVEN Officer Thomas Cummins
NEW HAVEN Detective Bennett W. Dorman
NEW HAVEN Oficer John E. Durkin
NEW HAVEN Detective Andrew Faggio
NEW HAVEN Officer Robert Fumiatti
NEW HAVEN Officer Frank T. Hawley
NEW HAVEN Officer Walter Koella
NEW HAVEN Officer Patrick McGovern
NEW HAVEN Officer Hugh McKeon
NEW HAVEN Officer Lawrence Murphy
NEW HAVEN Officer Daniel T. O'Connell
NEW HAVEN Detective Ralph Palma
NEW HAVEN Officer Dan Picagli
NEW HAVEN Officer Louis P. Rienzo
NEW HAVEN Officer Joseph T. Robbins
NEW HAVEN Officer Patrick J. Shea
NEW HAVEN Detective Joseph P. Sullivan
NEW HAVEN Officer Edward H. Wendland
NEW MILFORD Officer H. Kenneth Couch
NEWINGTON Master Police Officer Peter Lavery
NORTH HAVEN Officer Timothy W. Laffin, Sr.
NORWALK Officer Marco T. Carias
NORWALK Sergeant Nicholas W. Fera
NORWALK Officer Sherrold H. Gorton
NORWALK Sergeant Frank S. Stratton
NORWICH Sergeant Michael J. Carroll
NORWICH Lieutenant William S. Gordon
NORWICH Officer Frank Gwiazdowski
NORWICH Sergeant John H. Kane
ORANGE Officer Robert F. Stankye
PLAINVILLE Officer Robert M. Holcomb
RIDGEFIELD Officer Jack Palmer
SHELTON Officer William F. Rich
SHELTON Sergeant Orville Royal Smith, Jr.
SOUTHINGTON Officer Timothy Foley
STAMFORD Officer George D. Kelley
STAMFORD Officer William McNamara
STAMFORD Officer Andrew L. Schlechtweig
STAMFORD Officer David D. Troy
STRATFORD Officer William F. Schreiber
STRATFORD Officer George Zint
TORRINGTON Officer Anthony F. Barbieri
TRUMBULL Special Officer John Montabana
WATERBURY Inspector John F. Donahue
WATERBURY Officer Bruce Hanley
WATERBURY Officer Leonard J. Lamanna
WATERBURY Officer Daniel J. Lane
WATERBURY Officer Matthew J. McNally
WATERBURY Officer Paul Mendelsson
WATERBURY Officer John E. Palmatier
WATERBURY Officer Frank D. Romano
WATERBURY Officer Willaim Stokes
WATERBURY Officer Walter T. Williams, III
WATERTOWN Constable Edward F. Ryan
WEST HAVEN Captain Stephen E. Wilson
WEST HAVEN Officer Raymond Zoller
WESTPORT Auxiliary Officer Aldo J. Santini
WINDSOR LOCKS Officer Joseph O'Brien
WINSTED Officer Farris J. Resha
WOODBURY Constable Lloyd M. Kozenieski
CT STATE POLICE Trooper Jorge Agosto
CT STATE POLICE Trooper Russell Bagshaw
CT STATE POLICE Lieutenant Thomas E. Carney
CT STATE POLICE Trooper Lyoyd J. Eukers
CT STATE POLICE Trooper Stanley H. Hellberg
CT STATE POLICE Trooper Kenneth Ray Hall
CT STATE POLICE Trooper Charles F. Hill
CT STATE POLICE Trooper Edward P. Jesmonth
CT STATE POLICE Trooper James W. Lambert
CT STATE POLICE Auxiliary Trooper Phillip A. Mingione
CT STATE POLICE Trooper Carl P. Moller
CT STATE POLICE Trooper Ernest J. Morse
CT STATE POLICE Trooper Irving H. Nelson
CT STATE POLICE Trooper Pearle R. Roberts
CT STATE POLICE Trooper James Savage
CT STATE POLICE Trooper Bartholomew M. Skelly
CT STATE POLICE Lieutenant Frank A. Starkel
CT STATE POLICE Lieutenant Kenneth W. Stevens
CT STATE POLICE Trooper Joseph M. Stoba, Jr.
CT STATE POLICE Auxiliary Trooper Edward W. Truelove
CT STATE POLICE Trooper Leonard H. Watson
ALCOHOL, TOBACCO & FIREARMS Special Agent Ariel Rios
DEPT. OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION Officer James V. Spignesi, Jr.
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION Special Agent Richard P. Horan
SECRET SERVICE Special Agent J. Clifford Dietrich
US CUSTOMS SERVICE Inspector James A. Buczel

back to top

MAINE

  
AUBURN Officer Rodney C. "Rocky" Bonney
AUBURN Officer Norman C Philbrick
AUGUSTA Officer Seldon L Jones
AUGUSTA Officer Rufus R Lishness
BANGOR Patrolman Patrick Henry Jordan
BANGOR Patrolman Francis A Murray
BATH Constable William Lawrence
BERWICK Patrolman Robert J Gallant
BIDDEFORD Patrolman Honore Dutremble
BIDDEFORD Patrolman Joseph Goulet
BIDDEFORD Patrolman Jean C Mondville
BRUNSWICK Officer Jim D Swint
CALAIS Patrolman Howard William Eye
EAST MILLINOCKET Patrolman Thaxter M Reardon
FORT FAIRFIELD Patrolman Thomas E Giggey
GARDINER Lieutenant Ralph Augustus Chase
LEBANON Officer Jeffery Lee Bull
LEWISTON Police Officer David R Payne
LEWISTON Police Officer Paul J Simard
MADAWASKA Chief Louis E Daigle
NEWPORT Patrolman Herbert E Towne
PARIS Patrolman Carroll W Millett
PARIS Patrolman Timothy L Willard
PORTLAND Sergeant Richard Moore Betters
PORTLAND Patrolman Michael T Connolly
PORTLAND Patrolman Charles E Mcintosh
PORTLAND Patrolman Edward F O'Donnell
PORTLAND Sergeant Hans P Smith
ROCKLAND Patrolman John Chapman
ROCKLAND Police Officer James P Robbins
THOMASTON Chief Frank H Elliott
THOMASTON Special Officer Elliott S Johnson
UMAINE PD Officer John E Sutton
WESTBROOK Chief Pierre A Harnois
WESTBROOK Patrolman Perley C Kennie
MAINE STATE POLICE Trooper Charles Clinton Black
MAINE STATE POLICE Patrolman Fred A Foster
MAINE STATE POLICE Patrolman Emery O Gooch
MAINE STATE POLICE Trooper James A Griffith
MAINE STATE POLICE Detective Giles R Landry
MAINE STATE POLICE Trooper Thomas J Merry
MAINE STATE POLICE Trooper Jeffrey S Parola
MAINE STATE POLICE Trooper Detective Glenn Strange
MAINE STATE POLICE Trooper Michael R Veilleux
MAINE STATE POLICE Trooper Frank C Wing
MAINE DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS Senior Corrections Officer John H. Paskewicz
MAINE STATE PRISON Warden Richard Tinker
ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY SHERIFF'S Deputy Sheriff David Jerome Rancourt
AROOSTOCK COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Deputy Sheriff Frank H Curtis
AROOSTOCK COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Deputy Sheriff Norman J Dube
AROOSTOCK COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Deputy Sheriff Granville A Hayden
AROOSTOCK COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Deputy Sheriff William Hubbard
CUMBERLAND COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Deputy Sheriff Ebenezer Parker
CUMBERLAND COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Deputy Sheriff E Dean Pray
HANCOCK COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Deputy Sheriff John Tileston Downes
HANCOCK COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Deputy Sheriff Edwin T Finn
HANCOCK COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Sheriff John E Webster
KENNEBEC COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Sergeant Thomas F Malloy
KNOX COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Deputy Sheriff Frank J Buzynski
KNOX COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Deputy Sheriff Frank E Ross Jr
LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Deputy Sheriff Reuben Blackman
LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Detective Sergeant Donald E Davey
OXFORD COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Deputy Sheriff Harrison A Whitman
PENOBSCOT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Constable Maurice Dudley Beane
PENOBSCOT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Deputy Claude W Kimball
PENOBSCOT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Deputy Sheriff Charles J Wilson
SOMERSET COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Deputy Charles Richard Baker Sr
SOMERSET COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Deputy Sheriff Dale A Macdonald
WASHINGTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Policeman Henry A Balcom
MAINE INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE Game Warden David F Brown
MAINE INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE Game Warden Arthur G Deag
MAINE INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE Game Warden R Lyle Frost Jr
MAINE INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE Game Warden Pilot Daryl Ray Gordon
MAINE INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE Game Warden William F Hanrahan
MAINE INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE Game Warden Lyman O Hill
MAINE INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE Game Warden Jean Baptiste Jalbert
MAINE INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE Game Warden Mertley E Johnston
MAINE INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE Warden Supervisor Robert L Moore
MAINE INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE Deputy Warden Charles W Niles
MAINE INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE Deputy Warden Lee H Parker
MAINE INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE Game Warden Leslie Robinson
MAINE INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE Game Warden Randall E Shelley
MAINE INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE Game Warden Pilot George E Townsend
MAINE INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE Game Warden Pilot Richard E Varney
BAXTER STATE PARK, MAINE Ranger Ralph W Heath

back to top

MASSACHUSETTS

ABINGTON Chief Thomas F. Lynch
ANDOVER Officer Robert T. Black
ARLINGTON Patrolman Garrett J. Cody
ASHLAND Officer Charles E. Cadorette
ATHOL Captain Earl H. Grimes
ATTLEBORO Officer Edward E. Gobin
ATTLEBORO Officer Charles Sciolto
AUBURN Officer Stephen A. Lukas
AUBURN Officer Ronald Tarentino, Jr.
BARNSTABLE Officer Michael K. Aselton
BELMONT Officer Francis J. O'Grady
BILLERICA Officer Kenneth B. Collins
BILLERICA Officer Thomas E. Strunk
BOSTON Officer William L. Abbott
BOSTON Lieutenant Benjamin Alexander
BOSTON Officer Herbert D. Allen
BOSTON Officer Berisford Wayne Anderson
BOSTON Officer Frederick W. Bartlett
BOSTON Officer Walter Baxter
BOSTON Officer William R. Beckman
BOSTON Officer Ward M. Bray
BOSTON Reserve Officer Michael Brennan
BOSTON Officer James Brickley
BOSTON Officer Donald A. Brown
BOSTON Officer Adolph F. Butterman
BOSTON Sergeant Edward Q. Butters
BOSTON Officer Frank B. Callahan
BOSTON Officer Patrick J. Carr
BOSTON Lieutenant Joseph L. A. Cavagnaro
BOSTON Officer William G. Clancy
BOSTON Patrolman Frank J. Comeau
BOSTON Patrolman John Condon
BOSTON Detective Francis E. Creamer
BOSTON Officer Michael J. Crowley
BOSTON Officer Andrew B. Cuneo
BOSTON Officer Thomas A. Davis
BOSTON Officer Charles E. Deininger
BOSTON Officer Franklin B. Dreyer
BOSTON Officer Jojn J. Earle
BOSTON Watchman David Esters
BOSTON Officer John J. Gallagher
BOSTON Officer Richard J. Gallivan
BOSTON Officer Patrick C. Gannon
BOSTON Detective Thomas J. Gill
BOSTON Officer Joseph E. Gonya
BOSTON Detective Sherman C. Griffiths
BOSTON Sergeant Richard F. Halloran
BOSTON Officer George J. Hanley
BOSTON Officer Stephen P. Harrigan
BOSTON Officer Walter E. Harris
BOSTON Sergeant William F. Healey
BOSTON Officer Ezekiel W. Hodson
BOSTON Detective George J. Holmes
BOSTON Watch Officer Jonathan Houghton
BOSTON Officer James D. Hughes
BOSTON Officer Jeremiah J. Hurley, Jr.
BOSTON Officer John I. Jackson
BOSTON Officer Francis B. Johnson
BOSTON Lieutenant Edward J. Kelly
BOSTON Captain Hugh J. Lee
BOSTON Officer John T. Lynch
BOSTON Jose A. Maceira
BOSTON Officer James T. Malloy
BOSTON Patrolman John H. Manning
BOSTON Officer Daniel A. McCallum
BOSTON Officer James G. McCann, Jr.
BOSTON Officer Harris B. McInnes
BOSTON Officer Charles A. McNabb
BOSTON Officer Daniel J. McShane
BOSTON Officer Louis H. Metaxas
BOSTON Officer Albert Motroni
BOSTON Officer Joseph M. Mullen
BOSTON Detective John J. Mulligan
BOSTON Officer Paul J. Murnane
BOSTON Inspector Thomas J. Norton
BOSTON Officer James B. O'Leary
BOSTON Officer Peter P. Oginskis
BOSTON Officer Albert R. Peterson
BOSTON Patrolman John W. Powers
BOSTON Officer Joseph C. Reiser
BOSTON Officer Cornelius F. Regan
BOSTON Officer James B. Roche
BOSTON Officer Thomas F. Rose
BOSTON Sergeant Frederick Schlehuber
BOSTON Detective John D. Schroeder
BOSTON Officer Walter A. Schroeder
BOSTON Detective Roy J. Sergei
BOSTON Officer Laurence V. Sheridan
BOSTON Officer Dennis Oliver Simmonds Jr.
BOSTON Officer Alfred M. Sturdivant
BOSTON Office James J. Troy
BOSTON Sergeant John P. M. Wolfe
BRAINTREE Sergeant Ernest J. DeCross
BRAINTREE Lt. Gregory A. Principe
BROCKTON Sergeant John H. Gilbert
BROCKTON Officer John G. S. Guyette
BROCKTON Officer John W. Savalis
BROCKTON Officer John F. Sullivan
BROOKLINE Officer Joseph McMurray
BROOKLINE Officer Joseph F. O'Brien
CAMBRIDGE Officer Albert G. Eckart
CAMBRIDGE Officer Lawrence W. Gorman
CAMBRIDGE Officer William Loughrey
CAMBRIDGE Officer Thomas J. Riley
CHELMSFORD Constable Donald F. Adams
CHELSEA Officer James E. Buckley
CHELSEA Sergeant Arthur Cashin
CHELSEA Sergeant Raymond Cimino
CHELSEA Officer Thomas F. Gainard
CHELSEA Officer John J. McKenzie
CHELSEA Officer David Wilber, Jr.
CONCORD Special Officer Martin J. Coyne
CONCORD Officer Ralph Thomas
DANVERS Officer George Nowak
DEERFIELD Officer Walter R. Dacyczyn
DUXBURY Officer Melvin Dyer
EASTON Officer George L. Randall, Jr.
EVERETT Officer Thomas Keefe
EVERETT Officer John J. Lonergan
EVERETT Officer William P. Staples
FALL RIVER Officer Louis T. Gormley
FALL RIVER Officer Thomas J. Giunta
FALL RIVER Detective Richard G. Magan
FALL RIVER Constable Gideon Manchester
FALL RIVER Officer John W. Ruggiero
FITCHBURG Officer Kenneth B. Bell
FITCHBURG Officer Peter M. Nikitas
FOXBOROUGH Officer Fred W. Pettee
FRAMINGHAM Officer William H. Welch
FRAMINGHAM Sergeant Robert J. Zinck
GREENFIELD Officer Albert C. Jordan
HADLEY Officer Frank Kowal
HADLEY Officer Harold A. Pelissier
HARWICH Officer Kenneth W. Grindell, Sr.
HAVERHILL Officer Leslie H. Peters, Jr.
HOLLISTON Officer John E. Johnson
HOLYOKE Officer John A. DiNapoli
HOLYOKE Officer John P. Driscoll
HOLYOKE Officer James E. Gatzounas
HOLYOKE Officer James J. Reynolds
HOLYOKE Officer David T. Zolendziewski
HUDSON Officer John Edward Moore
IPSWICH Chief Stanley J. Surpitski
LAWRENCE Officer Thomas J. Duggan, Sr.
LAWRENCE Officer Peter J. Manning
LEXINGTON Officer James J. Hodgdon III
LINCOLN Special Officer Harold F. Leary
LOWELL Inspector Patrick F. Leavitt
LOWELL Officer George F. A. Pearsall
LOWELL Officer Christos G. Rouses
LOWELL Officer John Joseph Winn
LUNENBURG Officer Ivan E. Kelley
LYNN Officer James H. Carroll
LYNN George M. Crowell
LYNN Officer Frank V. Quinn
LYNN Officer Andrew J. Tufts
LYNN Officer Gary Twyman
MALDEN Officer Edward C. Callahan
MALDEN Officer David S. Faulkner
MALDEN Officer Isaiah L. McLain
MANSFIELD Officer Walter P. Langley
MARBLEHEAD Officer George P. Kelley
MARBLEHEAD Officer Rubin A. Paine
MEDFIELD Sergeant Daniel J. McCarthy
MEDFORD Officer Francis J. Gilleland
MELROSE Officer Joseph P. Martin
MENDON Chief Mathew M. Mantoni
METHUEN Officer Arthur J. Bower
METHUEN Officer Charles H. Emerson
METHUEN Officer Walter B. Hird
METHUEN Officer Ronald Kinlock
METHUEN Officer Francis McDermott
MIDDLETON Sergeant Edward M. Couture
MILFORD Officer Harry W. Butler
MILFORD Sergeant Walter F. Conley
MILLIS Officer Thomas H. Collins
MILTON Officer Emory Farrington
MILTON Officer Edward F. Lee
MONTAGUE Officer Theodore M. Martin
NAHANT Officer Peter J. Tierney
NATICK Officer Charles W. Mathews
NEEDHAM Sergeant Frank Gaughan
NEEDHAM Officer Francis O. Haddock
NEEDHAM Officer Forbes A. McLeod
NEW BEDFORD Officer James G. England
NEWTON Officer Henry G. Bell
NEWTON Sergeant James P. Carter, Jr.
NEWTON Officer Lawrence E. Murphy
NORTH ADAMS Officer George O. Angeli
NORTH ANDOVER Officer Joseph W. Lawlor, Jr.
NORTHBRIDGE Officer John W. English
PALMER Officer George A. Bills
PAXTON Chief Robert J. Mortell
PEABODY Edward Scott Johansen
PITTSFIELD Captain Michael Leonard
PITTSFIELD Officer Timothy M. Shepard
PITTSFIELD Officer Leo T. Sullivan
PLAINVILLE Officer Mike O. Maher
PLYMOUTH Captain Josiah D. Baxter
PLYMOUTH Officer George S. Bell
PLYMOUTH Officer Gregory T. Maloney
PLYMOUTH Officer Paul D. Murphy
QUINCY Chief Frank E. Burrell
QUINCY Officer Joseph T. Connor
QUINCY Officer Charles T. Crooker
QUINCY Officer Alfred N. Hollis
QUINCY Officer Patrick J. Kelliher
RANDOLPH Officer Gerard F. DuFresne
REVERE Detective Joseph T. Moretti
REVERE Officer Daniel A. Talbot
ROWLEY Chief Robert G. Hardy
ROWLEY Officer Leroy H. Haynes
SALEM Officer John J. Bennett
SALEM Officer Robert E. Flynn
SALEM Officer Edward Sawicki
SAUGUS Officer Augustine J. Belmonte
SAUGUS Phillip Pitts
SAUGUS Officer Harold L. Vitale
SCITUATE Officer Edward W. Carson
SHARON Auxiliary Officer Stratford B. Allen
SHREWSBURY Officer James Lonchiadis
SOMERSET Officer Benjamin John (BJ) Voss
SOMERSET Officer Roy L. Stout
SOMERVILLE Patrolman Timothy F. Donovan
SOMERVILLE Officer Michael J. Dowd, Jr.
SPENCER Officer Richard H. McEvoy
SPRINGFIELD Officer Kevin E. Ambrose
SPRINGFIELD Officer Alain Beauregard
SPRINGFIELD Officer William Berte
SPRINGFIELD Officer John W. Connors
SPRINGFIELD Officer Daniel J. Donovan
SPRINGFIELD Officer Leo G. Hamel
SPRINGFIELD Officer Walter C. Juskiewicz
SPRINGFIELD Officer Paul F. Mawaka
SPRINGFIELD Officer Raymond T. Moriarty
SPRINGFIELD Officer Thomas F. Murphy
SPRINGFIELD Officer Carl Rolf
SPRINGFIELD Officer Michael J. Schiavina
SPRINGFIELD Officer Francis W. Sears
SPRINGFIELD Officer Adelbert St. Marie
SPRINGFIELD Officer John P. Sullivan, Sr.
SPRINGFIELD Officer Richard Vigneault
STERLING Constable George E. Peeso
STOCKBRIDGE Chief William J. Collins
STOCKBRIDGE Officer Thomas E. Killfoile
STOCKBRIDGE Officer H. Crosby Smith
STURBRIDGE Officer Richard P. Du Pre
SWAMPSCOTT Officer Joseph H. Doane
SWANSEA Sergeant Randall E. Shea
SWANSEA Lieutenant Robert M. Cabral
TAUNTON Sergeant Edward E. Neves, Jr.
TAUNTON Officer Clarence E. Bolton
TEMPLETON Officer Norman F. Bliss
TYNGSBOROUGH Officer John Peter Georges
WAKEFIELD Officer James A. Preston
WAREHAM Officer Christopher Argentinis
WELLESLEY Officer Joseph T. Fitzsimmons, Jr.
WELLESLEY Officer Stewart E. Savage III
WELLESLEY Officer Thomas E. Shea
WELLFLEET Officer Charles D. Williams
WESTFIELD Officer Jose Torres
WESTMINSTER Officer Larry Jupin
WESTMINSTER Officer Keith John Nivala
WESTWOOD Officer William F. Sheehan
WEYMOUTH Chief Patrick A. Butler
WEYMOUTH Officer Michael Davey
WINCHESTER Sergeant Roland J. Roy
WOBURN Officer John P. Gibbons, III
WOBURN Officer John "Jack" Maguire
WORCESTER Officer Ernest F. Brunette, Jr.
WORCESTER Officer Robert R. Hazelhurst
WORCESTER Officer Peter James Kneeland
WORCESTER Sergeant John McGinn
WORCESTER Sergeant Michael Allen Towner
YARMOUTH Officer Bradford M. Erickson
BOSTON COLLEGE POLICE Officer Thomas E. Devlin, Jr.
BOSTON HOUSING AUTHORITY Officer Emmanuel A. Wilson
CORRECTIONS DEPARTMENT Instructor Alfred J. Baranowski
CORRECTIONS DEPARTMENT Prison Guard Walter R. Doucette
CORRECTIONS DEPARTMENT Correctional Officer George Landry
CORRECTIONS DEPARTMENT Warden Charles Lincoln, Jr.
CORRECTIONS DEPARTMENT Correctional Officer Howard V. Murphy
CORRECTIONS DEPARTMENT Turnkey Frederick Pfliiger
CORRECTIONS DEPARTMENT Correctional Officer Joseph A. Ribeiro, Sr.
CORRECTIONS DEPARTMENT Correctional Officer James R. Souza
CORRECTIONS DEPARTMENT Warden Solon Tenney
CORRECTIONS DEPARTMENT Deputy Warden Galen C. Walker
CORRECTIONS DEPARTMENT Correctional Officer Franklin L. Weston
FRANKLIN COUNTY SHERIFF Deputy Sheriff Emmet F. Haskins
HAMPDEN COUNTY SHERIFFS Correctional Officer Anthony Acosta
HAMPDEN COUNTY SHERIFFS Correctional Officer Merritt W. Hayden
MIDDLESEX COUNTY SHERIFF Correctional Officer James A. Callahan, Sr.
MIDDLESEX COUNTY SHERIFF Correctional Officer David S. Robinson
MIT POLICE DEPARTMENT Officer Sean Collier
NORFOLK COUNTY SHERIFF Deputy Sheriff Ryan Tvelia
ALCOHOL, TOBACCO & FIREARMS Special Agent Kimberly D. Place
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION Special Agent Paul F. Cavanagh
FEDERAL PROTECTIVE SERVICE Officer Robert Yesucevitz
METROPOLITAN POLICE Officer Robert P. Dana
METROPOLITAN POLICE Officer Irving B. Harding
METROPOLITAN POLICE Officer Paul M. Kennefick
METROPOLITAN POLICE Officer William M. Mateer
METROPOLITAN POLICE Patrolman Frederick G. Mercer
METROPOLITAN POLICE Patrolman John W. Powers
METROPOLITAN POLICE Officer Robert D. Stewart
METROPOLITAN POLICE Officer Thomas J. Sullivan
STATE POLICE Trooper Paul Barry
STATE POLICE Trooper Charles A. Better
STATE POLICE Captain Richard J. Cashin
STATE POLICE Trooper Drew C. Chandler
STATE POLICE Trooper Mark S. Charbonnier
STATE POLICE Trooper Vincent Cila
STATE POLICE Trooper Thomas Clardy
STATE POLICE Trooper Charles J. Collins
STATE POLICE Trooper Robert A. Edmonds
STATE POLICE Trooper Ellen E. Engelhardt
STATE POLICE Trooper Daniel Furtado
STATE POLICE Trooper George L. Hanna
STATE POLICE Trooper Albert T. Hayes
STATE POLICE Trooper Alfred A. Hewitt
STATE POLICE Trooper John E. Higgins
STATE POLICE Trooper Perley K. Johnson, Jr.
STATE POLICE Trooper Joseph W. Kelly
STATE POLICE Trooper Llewellyn A. Lowther
STATE POLICE Trooper Robert J. MacDougall
STATE POLICE Trooper Edward A. Mahoney
STATE POLICE Trooper James B. Malloy
STATE POLICE Sergeant James H. Marshall
STATE POLICE Trooper Wallace E. Mathews
STATE POLICE Sergeant James Mattaliano
STATE POLICE Detective Joseph E. McCain
STATE POLICE Trooper Charles F. McGonagle
STATE POLICE Trooper Joseph F. Moynihan, Jr.
STATE POLICE Sergeant Paul A. Perry
STATE POLICE Trooper George L. Prentiss
STATE POLICE Trooper Alje M. Savela
STATE POLICE Trooper Donald E. Shea
STATE POLICE Trooper Earl W. Tobin
STATE POLICE Trooper Douglas Weddleton
STATE POLICE Trooper Davidson Gould Whiting
U.S. MARSHALS Deputy James Batchelder
U.S. MARSHALS Supervisory Inspector William F. Degan, Jr.
U.S. Secret Service Agent William Craig

back to top

NEW HAMPSHIRE

  
ANTRIM Chief Ralph C. Brooks
AUBURN Lieutenant Don Eaton
BERLIN Officer Robert Devoid
BERLIN Officer Dorman Wheelock
BERLIN Sergeant Paul Brodeur
BRENTWOOD Patrolman Stephen Arkell
COLEBROOK Chief Fred T. Towle
DERRY Sergeant Thomas C. Kelly
DURHAM Lieutenant Robert C. Hollis, Jr.
EAST KINGSTON Officer Melvin A. Keddy
EPSOM Officer Jeremy T. Charron
EXETER Officer Albert L. Colson
FARMINGTON Assistant Chief Louis A. Sheets
FRANCONIA Corporal N. Bruce McKay, III
GORHAM Officer Jerome O. Piet
GREENLAND Chief Michael P. Maloney
HANOVER Chief James H. Collins
JAFFREY Police Supervisor William E. O'Neil Sr.
LANCASTER Chief Andrew T. Malloy
MANCHESTER Officer Michael Briggs
MANCHESTER Officer Ralph W. Miller
MANCHESTER Inspector William M. Moher
NASHUA Patrolman James Roche
NASHUA Officer Michael Latvis, Jr.
NASHUA Officer Edward C. Graziano
NASHUA Acting Chief Armand J. Roussel
NORTHUMBERLAND Officer Joseph H. Platt
SEABROOK Chief Charles S. Knowles
SOMERSWORTH Patrolman Donald R. Kowalski
NH DEPARTMENT OF FISH & GAME Conservation Officer James Clark II
NH DEPARTMENT OF FISH & GAME Conservation Officer William Mooney
NH DEPARTMENT OF FISH & GAME Conservation Officer Gary Waterhouse
NH STATE POLICE Trooper Richard F. Champy
NH STATE POLICE Trooper Raymond Elliott
NH STATE POLICE Trooper Joseph E. Gearty
NH STATE POLICE Lieutenant Ivan Hayes
NH STATE POLICE Trooper Harold B. Johnson
NH STATE POLICE Trooper Leslie G. Lord
NH STATE POLICE Sergeant James S. Noyes
NH STATE POLICE Trooper Gary P. Parker
NH STATE POLICE Trooper Scott E. Phillips
CAROLL COUNTY SHERIFF Sheriff Elect Harry Leavitt
STRAFFORD COUNTY SHERIFF Deputy Sheriff Charles E. Smith
ROCKINGHAM D.O.C. Correctional Officer Robert C. Prescott

back to top

RHODE ISLAND

BROWN UNIVERSITY POLICE Patrol Officer Joseph F. Doyle
COVENTRY Patrol Officer Stanley Siembab
CRANSTON Chief John Bigbee
CRANSTON Sergeant Walter C. Busby
CRANSTON Patrolman Henry R. Johnson
EAST PROVIDENCE Patrolman James R. Caruso
EAST PROVIDENCE Major Alister C. McGregor
CUMBERLAND Herbert D. Moore
EAST PROVIDENCE Captain Peter F. Pepin
NARRAGANSETT Patrolman Joseph W. Westlake
NEWPORT Patrolman Eugene Barker
NEWPORT Assistant Inspector Patrick J. Clune
NEWPORT Patrolman Robert C. Scott
NEWPORT POLICE DEPT. (DOD NAVAL STATION) Detective Sgt. Frank J. Lema Sr.
NORTH KINGSTOWN Lieutenant Raymond W. Bennett
PAWTUCKETT Detective Emil A. Newberg
PAWTUCKETT Patrolman Charles Patnaude
PAWTUCKETT Patrolwoman Doreen A. Tomlinson
PAWTUCKETT Detective Lieutenant Thomas Truesdale
PROVIDENCE CITY WATCH Watchman William T. Pullan
PROVIDENCE Detective Sergeant James L. Allen
PROVIDENCE Patrolman John F. Brennan
PROVIDENCE Mounted Patrolman James P. Cavanaugh
PROVIDENCE Sergeant Maxwell R. Dorley
PROVIDENCE Sergeant William A. Flynn
PROVIDENCE Patrolman Thomas A. Mulvey
PROVIDENCE Officer James H. O'Brien
PROVIDENCE Sergeant Steven M. Shaw
PROVIDENCE Sergeant Cornel Young, Jr.
SMITHFIELD Sergeant Norman G. Vezina
WARWICK Officer John B. Gendron
WARWICK Patrolman Kenneth R. Fratus
WARWICK Reserve Officer Christopher Feeney
WARWICK Patrolman Donald R. Casasanta
WOONSOCKET Patrolman Albert A. Lemoine
RI DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS Correctional Officer Harry McVay
RI DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS Correctional Officer Donald Price
RI STATE POLICE Sergeant Walter J. Burgess
RI STATE POLICE Trooper Joseph J. Gallivan
RI STATE POLICE Trooper Bradford G. Mott
RI STATE POLICE Trooper Daniel L. O'Brien
RI STATE POLICE Lieutenant Arnold L. Poole
RI STATE POLICE Trooper Arthur L. Staples, Jr.
RI STATE POLICE Trooper John Weber
   
UNITED STATES DEPT. OF JUSTICE Special Deputy Marshal Frank McKnight

back to top

VERMONT

   
Burlington Officer James P. McGrath
Burlington Officer James P. McGrath
Burlington Patrolman J. Albert Fisher
Lydonville Chief Alexander Aurelio Fontecha
Manchester Chief Dana Lee Thompson
Newport City Traffic Officer Joseph P. Manoque
Vermont Department of Corrections Correctional Officer Hervey Burnham
Vermont Department of Corrections Correctional Officer George L. Lee
Vermont Department of Liquor Control Investigator Eugene Natale Gaiotti
Vermont Fish and Wildlife Department Game Warden Arnold J. Magoon
Vermont Highway Patrol Inspector Robert Daniel Rossier
Vermont State Police Sergeant Arthur L. Yeaw
Vermont State Police Detective Sergeant William J. Chenard
Vermont State Police Sergeant Gary Allen Gaboury
Vermont State Police Sergeant Michael Walter Johnson
Vermont State Police Trooper Kyle D. Young
Addison County Sheriff's Department Deputy Sheriff Ray W. Russell
Addison County Sheriff's Department Deputy Sheriff John Henry Collette
Chittenden County Sheriff's Department Deputy Sheriff Bernard J. Demag Sr.
Chittenden County Sheriff's Department Deputy Sheriff George J. Bent
Essex County Sheriff's Department Deputy Sheriff Ruby Ann Rainault
Franklin County Sheriff's Department Deputy Sheriff Otis J. Gross
Windsor County Sheriff's Office Deputy Sheriff George W. Hoffman
Windsor County Sheriff's Office Deputy Sheriff Frank A. Hayden

back to top